Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership: Fee Simple
Sold Price: $429,500
Status: Closed
Current Price: $429,500
List Date: 2015-09-01
Assessor's Map #: 20
Legal Description (Abbrev): DYNAMITE MOUNTAIN RANCH SEC 31 PARCEL J VARIOUS LOTS AND TRACTS REPLAT MCR 1094-25
Assessor's Parcel #: 441
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 59
Map Code/Grid: H34
House Number: 1542
Compass: W
Street Name: MOLLY
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85085
Zip4: 6317
Country: US
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 210-20-441
Subdivision: DYNAMITE MTN RANCH SEC 31 PARCEL J VARIOUS LTS AND
Tax Year: 2014
Dwelling Styles: Detached
# of Interior Levels: 1
Full Bathrooms: 2
Half Bathrooms: 1
Approx SQFT: 2709
Price/SqFt: 158.55
Approx Lot SqFt: 9808
Horses: N
Model: CATALINA
Builder Name: PULTE
Elementary School District: Deer Valley Unified District
High School District: Deer Valley Unified District
Elementary School: Norterra Canyon K-8
Jr. High School: Norterra Canyon K-8
High School: Barry Goldwater High School
Community Pool Y/N: Yes
Private Pool Y/N: No
Planned Comm Name: FIRESIDE AT NORTERRA
Fireplace YN: No
Dwelling Type: Single Family Residence
Exterior Stories: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 2.5
Year Built: 2012
Range: 3E
Section: 31
Township: 5N
Lot Number: 157
Painted: 1
Stucco: 1
Brick Veneer: 1
Down Payment: 0
Total Asum Mnth Pmts: 0
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 0
HOA Fee: 360
HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
HOA Name: NORTERRA
HOA Telephone: 602-957-9191
HOA Management Company: AAM
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee: 0
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee 2: 0
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee 2 $/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 120
3/4 Bath Master Bdrm: 1
Double Vanity: 1
Private Toilet Room: 1
Separate Bedroom Exit: 1
Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet: 1
Other Bedroom Walk-in Closet: 1
Low-Emissivity Windows: 1
Biking/Walking Path: 1
Children's Playgrnd: 1
Clubhouse/Rec Room: 1
Comm Tennis Court(s): 1
Community Spa: 1
Community Spa Htd: 1
Workout Facility: 1
Formal: 1
Eat-in Kitchen: 1
Breakfast Bar: 1
Breakfast Room: 1
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Gas Stub for Range: 1
Kitchen Island: 1
Built-in Microwave: 1