Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership: Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN: No
List Price: $613,835
Status: Active
Current Price: $613,835
List Date: 2026-02-13
Assessor's Map #: 47
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 242 FULTON HOMES AT PRASADA PHASE 1A MCR
Assessor's Parcel #: 309
Tax Municipality: Surprise
Taxes: 46
House Number: 15660
Compass: W
Street Name: VOLTAIRE
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Surprise
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85379
Zip4: 8190
Country: US
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 501-47-309
Subdivision: FULTON HOMES AT PRASADA PHASE 1A
Tax Year: 2025
Dwelling Styles: Detached
# of Interior Levels: 1
Full Bathrooms: 3
Half Bathrooms: 0
Approx SQFT: 2173
Price/SqFt: 282.48
Approx Lot SqFt: 6000
Approx Lot Acres: 0.138
Horses: N
Model: Rainier
Builder Name: Fulton Homes
Elementary School District: Dysart Unified District
High School District: Dysart Unified District
Elementary School: Rancho Gabriela
Jr. High School: Sonoran Heights Middle School
High School: Shadow Ridge High School
Exterior Stories: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
Year Built: 2025
Range: 1W
Section: 18
Township: 3N
Lot Number: 242
Wood Frame: 1
Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed: 1
Spray Foam Insulation: 1
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation: No
HOA Transfer Fee: 0
HOA Fee: 180
HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
HOA Name: Fulton Prasada HOA
HOA Telephone: 602-957-9191
HOA Management Company: AAM
Special Assessment HOA: No
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee: 360
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 360
Disclosure Fees HOA: 0
Other Fees HOA: 665
Other Fees Description: New Home Admin Fee & Reserve Contribution
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 180
Showing Service: Non-MLS Showing Service - See Private Remarks
Text: 1
Email: 1
Phone Call: 1
Full Bth Master Bdrm: 1
Double Vanity: 1
Private Toilet Room: 1
Biking/Walking Path: 1
Children's Playgrnd: 1
Pickleball: 1
Breakfast Bar: 1
Dining in LR/GR: 1
Electric: 1
ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment: 1
220 Volts in Kitchen: 1
Built In Recycling: 1