Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership: Fee Simple
Sold Price: $240,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $240,000
List Date: 2013-03-03
Assessor's Map #: 2
Legal Description (Abbrev): DYNAMITE MOUNTAIN RANCH PHASE 2 PARCEL K NORTH
Assessor's Parcel #: 801
Tax Municipality: Phoenix
Taxes: 2094
Map Code/Grid: H34
House Number: 1652
Compass: W
Street Name: STRAIGHT ARROW
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85085
Zip4: 6335
Country: US
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 210-02-801
Subdivision: Fireside @ Norterra
Tax Year: 2012
# of Interior Levels: 1
Approx SQFT: 1273
Price/SqFt: 188.53
Approx Lot SqFt: 4935
Horses: N
Builder Name: Pulte
Elementary School District: Deer Valley Unified District
High School District: Deer Valley Unified District
Elementary School: Norterra Canyon K-8
Jr. High School: Norterra Canyon K-8
High School: Sandra Day O'Connor High School
Community Pool Y/N: Yes
Private Pool Y/N: No
Planned Comm Name: Fireside @ Norterra
Fireplace YN: No
Dwelling Type: Single Family Residence
Exterior Stories: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Year Built: 2011
Range: 3E
Section: 31
Township: 5N
Lot Number: 59
Down Payment: 0
Total Asum Mnth Pmts: 0
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 365
HOA Fee: 357.9
HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
HOA Name: AAM
HOA Telephone: 6029579191
HOA 2 Y/N: N
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee: 0
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee 2: 0
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee 2 $/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 119.3
Full Bth Master Bdrm: 1
Double Vanity: 1
Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet: 1
Solar Screens: 1
Dual Pane: 1
Low-Emissivity Windows: 1
Biking/Walking Path: 1
Children's Playgrnd: 1
Clubhouse/Rec Room: 1
Comm Tennis Court(s): 1
Community Spa Htd: 1
Workout Facility: 1
Eat-in Kitchen: 1
Breakfast Bar: 1
Breakfast Room: 1
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Gas Oven: 1
Gas Range: 1
Built-in Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Granite Counters: 1
Washer Included: 1
Dryer Included: 1
Inside: 1
Covered Patio(s): 1
Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s): 1
Slab Parking Spaces: 2