$1,277,000
6654 W Vista Bonita Drive
Glendale, AZ 85310
MLS# 5916288
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  4707 sqft


6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310
  1 / 31  
6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310

Property Description
Be sure to view the video! A rare find in a privately gated community exceeding an acre with beautiful mountain views in zip code 85310. Private school Bayer is behind this property and highly sought after Deer Valley Unified District is the public school system. From the expansive paved circular drive, you step up into the grand entrance of this stunning custom home that meets a beautiful custom iron and glass door. Travertine stone makes a bold statement leading you into the family room and kitchen area with additional dining. This home was elegantly crafted by master craftsman with furniture grade cabinets and coffered ceiling detail. The chef's kitchen has high-end stainless-steel appliances, double convection ovens, a

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-04-24
List Price: $1,277,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,277,000
List Date: 2019-04-24
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: J32
House Number: 6654
Compass: W
Street Name: Vista Bonita
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Glendale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85310
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 200-03-024
Subdivision: Copper Ridge Estates
Taxes: 9129
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 4
Approx SQFT: 4707
Price/SqFt: 271.3
Approx SqFt Range: 4,501 - 5,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: BASSETT CONSTRUCTION
Year Built: 2007
Approx Lot SqFt: 50319
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 1.9 Acres
Pool: Private Only
Marketing Name: COPPER RIDGE ESTATES
Elementary School: Legend Springs Elementary
Jr. High School: Hillcrest Middle School
High School: Mountain Ridge High School
Elem School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.697237
Geo Lon: -112.201572
Legal Info
Lot Number: 5
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 204
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Kachina Management
HOA Telephone: (623) 572-7579
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 204
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 5
Slab Parking Spaces: 10
Total Covered Spaces: 5
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via ShowingTime, Text, Phone or Email
ARMLS Lockbox: No
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Other (See Remarks)
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace; Firepit
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Play Pool; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: None
Community Features: Gated Community
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room; Bonus/Game Room; Separate Workshop
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Sat Dish TV Ownd; Sat Dish Intrnt Ownd; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Storage Shed(s); Circular Drive; Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Detached; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Gated Parking; Over Height Garage; RV Garage; RV Gate; RV Parking; Separate Strge Area; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: All Tile; Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Grass Front; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; Conventional; 1031 Exchange
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
massive island perfect for entertaining, adjacent to the great room with a stacked stoned ceiling fireplace and wood mantel. You will always be part of the action! Both rooms are well lit with natural light as the wall of windows face the sparkling pool. Enjoy hosting elegant dinner parties in a separate formal dining area with cherry wood flooring. Mingle in the formal living area that fits your baby grand piano with additional seating. Spacious master bedroom features his/hers closets, his/hers water closets, his/hers vanities, a soaking tub and considerable shower space allowing entrance from his or her side. In the master wing you will find an office with a double door exit to the outside, a craft room with closet and a half bath in the hallway. A second living space conveniently lies just beyond the living room, perfect for a game room, home theatre or extra play space, with doors leading to the backyard entertainment and pool area. The flow continues down the children's wing featuring three bedrooms (one has a Jack and Jill bathroom with their own vanities and the other is an on-suite). An oversized laundry room has floor to ceiling cabinetry with the same quality as the kitchen, with sink, built in ironing board and front-loading washer and dryer. There is space for exercise equipment too! Outside is inviting, with a house length covered patio, large pool, built-in BBQ, fire pit, horse shoe pit and walk space to a Detached RV Garage with One 14 foot Garage Door plus a single attached to it. RV has an office and half bath. This expansive lot still offers plenty of space for your personal touch. This amazing property will make a spectacular place to call home come embrace the lifestyle you're suited for!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom23.0023.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 218.0018.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 316.0016.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 411.0011.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 511.0011.0013.0013.00
Bonus Room18.0018.0019.0019.00
Great Room18.0018.0015.0015.00
Office17.0017.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Libertas Real Estate

Last Updated: August - 13 - 2019

6654 W Vista Bonita Drive, Glendale, AZ 85310 - MLS# 5916288

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 15th of October 2019 02:04 PM