Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership: Leasehold
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN: No
List Price: $47,500
Status: Active
Current Price: $47,500
List Date: 2026-02-12
Unit #: 51
Assessor's Map #: 5
Legal Description (Abbrev): PT SUB OF E2 SEC 24 LOT 3 DAF BEG SE COR SD SEC TH W 1320.54F TH N 1D 38M E 55.02F TO TPOB TH W 627.
Assessor's Parcel #: 4
Assessor Parcel Ltr: U
Tax Municipality: Peoria
Taxes: 46.67
House Number: 6960
Compass: W
Street Name: PEORIA
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Peoria
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85345
Zip4: 6023
Country: US
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 143-05-004-U
Subdivision: Casa Del Sol East
Tax Year: 2025
Dwelling Styles: Detached
# of Interior Levels: 1
Full Bathrooms: 1
Half Bathrooms: 0
Approx SQFT: 840
Price/SqFt: 56.55
Approx Lot SqFt: 0
Approx Lot Acres: 0
Dwelling Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
Exterior Stories: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 1
Year Built: 1980
Range: 1E
Section: 24
Township: 3N
Lot Number: 51
Age Restricted (See Remarks): 1
Aluminum Siding: 1
Painted: 1
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: Y
Land Lease Fee: 1014
Land Lease Pd (Freq): Monthly
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 1014
Showing Service: Aligned Showings
Biking/Walking Path: 1
Clubhouse/Rec Room: 1
Community Laundry: 1
Community Spa Htd: 1
Gated: 1
Workout Facility: 1
Electric Range: 1
Laminate Counters: 1
Built-in Microwave: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Central Air: 1
Washer Included: 1
Dryer Included: 1
Engy Star (See Rmks): 1
Inside: 1
Private Maintained Road: 1
Cable TV Avail: 1
High Speed Internet: 1
Fenced: 1
Heated: 1
Outdoor: 1
Covered Patio(s): 1
Patio: 1
Screened in Patio(s): 1
Storage: 1
Single Wide: 1
In Subdivision: 1
Slab Parking Spaces: 0
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Carport Spaces: 2
Gravel/Stone Front: 1
Gravel/Stone Back: 1
Floor Yr Updated: 2025
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Wiring Yr Updated: 2025
Wiring Partial/Full: Partial
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2025
Plmbg Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2025
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full